Skip to content

Past Presidents

Date Served

President's Name

District

2015 - 2016 Mr. Sam Bays Broward County
2014 - 2015 Mr. Robert Waremburg Clay County
2013 - 2014 Mr. Art Dunham Pinellas County
2012 - 2013 Mr. Tommy Crosby Marion County
2011 - 2012 Mr. Jeff Robison Hillsborough County
2010 - 2011 Ms. Rita Zazzaro Manatee County
2009 - 2010 Mr. Wayne Hart Polk County
2008 - 2009 Mr. Neil McDonald Osceola County
2007 - 2008 Ms. Desiree Henegar Sarasota County
2006 - 2007 Ms. Pat Riggs Pinellas County
2005 - 2006 Mr. Ed Daugherty Manatee County
2004 - 2005 Mr. Jim Drake Lake County
2003 - 2004 Mr. Len Krysko Pinellas County
2002 - 2003 Mr. Bill Humbaugh Lee County
2001 - 2002 Ms. Margo Marten Flagler County
2000 - 2001 Mr. Sid Tally Orange County
1999 - 2000 Mr. Paul Duren Seminole County
1998 - 1999 Mr. Paul Pavelchak Seminole County
1997 - 1998 Mr. Dan Scott Duval County
1996 - 1997 Mr. John Atkins Highlands County
1995 - 1996 Ms. Mary Chambers Alachua County
1994 - 1995 Mr. Robert Manley Polk County
1993 - 1994 Mr. Samuel S. Scallan Escambia County
1992 - 1993 Mr. Michael Bowen Lee County
1991 - 1992 Mr. Frank K. West West Palm Beach County
1990 - 1991 Mr. Bob Wilson Collier County
1989 - 1990 Mr. Noah Powers Marion County
1988 - 1999 Ms Sandra J. McCracken Pinellas County
1987 - 1988 Mr. Billye M. Wilcox, Sr. DeSoto County
1986 - 1987 Mr. Alton J. Nolle, Jr. Orange County
1985 - 1986 Mr. Gary C. Harnage Nassau County
1984 - 1985 Ms. Julia McCord Hillsborough County
1983 - 1984 Mr. Wallace S. Odom Escambia County
1982 - 1983 Mr. L.B. Gravely, III Alachua County
1981 - 1982 Mr. Paul Phillips Dade County
1980 - 1981 Mr. Tildon Davis Indian River County
1979 - 1980 Mr. Pat Strickland Osceola County
1978 - 1979 Mr. Edward Smith Orange County
1977 - 1978 Mr. John E. Dowda Dade County
1976 - 1977 Mr. Harold McLeod Bay County
1975 - 1976 Mr. William C. Whitten
1974 - 1975 Mr. George E. Geinzer Pinellas County
1973 - 1974 Mr. James O. Eddy Duval County
1972 - 1973 Mr. John Guttner Sarasota County
1971 - 1972 Mr. Joseph J. Smith Duval County
1970 - 1971 Mr. Donald C. Birch
1969 - 1970 Ms Galdys Earnest Volusia County
1968 - 1969 Mr. Anthony Telleck Polk County
1967 - 1968 Mr. Thomas Smith Bay County
1966 - 1967 Mr. Fred H. Kline Dade County
1965 - 1966 Mr. Ed Hurst Dade County